cloud on title

Hebrew translation: פגמים בבעלות

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cloud on title
Hebrew translation:פגמים בבעלות

14:52 Dec 4, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-08 13:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Financial Statement
English term or phrase: cloud on title
כנראה שמדובר בבעיה מסוימת בזכויות הבעלות על נכסים מעוקלים.

we weren’t able to go after institutional funding due to the clouds on title
iyavor
פגמים בבעלות
Explanation:
ראה מאמרים בעניין למטה
לרוב מדובר על פגמים בשרשרת הבעלות על נכסי מקרקעין

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-04 16:46:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

עוד הגדרה - פגם / פגמים (בשרשרת) הבעלות
Selected response from:

Donn Hyman
Israel
Grading comment
תודה - זה נשמע לי הגיוני...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4עירפול/חוסר בהירות
Yosef Noyman
4פגמים בבעלות
Donn Hyman


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
פגמים בבעלות


Explanation:
ראה מאמרים בעניין למטה
לרוב מדובר על פגמים בשרשרת הבעלות על נכסי מקרקעין

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-04 16:46:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

עוד הגדרה - פגם / פגמים (בשרשרת) הבעלות


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cloud_on_title
    Reference: http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Cloud+on+Title
Donn Hyman
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
תודה - זה נשמע לי הגיוני...

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
עירפול/חוסר בהירות


Explanation:
Both are the cause, and אי ודאות, ספק are the results.

Yosef Noyman
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search