lamina propria

Hebrew translation: למינה פרופריה

08:50 Dec 7, 2007
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / experiments
English term or phrase: lamina propria
לוחית, רובד דק?
In English its: a thin vascular laer of areolar connective tissue beneath the epithelium and is part of the mucous membrane.
יש לזה תרגום מדוייק בעברית?
Gad Kohenov
Israel
Hebrew translation:למינה פרופריה
Explanation:
ככל הנראה אין תרגום לעברית. התעתוק הזה חוזר בכמה מקומות.
Selected response from:

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3למינה פרופריה
Amnon Shapira
4Lamina Propria - רקמת חיבור
Ron Armon


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
למינה פרופריה


Explanation:
ככל הנראה אין תרגום לעברית. התעתוק הזה חוזר בכמה מקומות.

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Armon
50 mins

agree  Shai Navé
6 hrs

agree  Maayan Steinberg: בדומה להרבה מקומות אחרים עם המושג, הייתי כותבת רקמת חיבור ובסוגריים את המונח באנגלית
2 days 2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lamina Propria - רקמת חיבור


Explanation:
אתרים די רבים העוסקים באנטומיה או בהוראתה
"מתרגמים" את המושג כך, תוך שהם
משתמשים במקור ומוסיפים את ההסבר

ראה תוצאות גוגל בקישור להלן

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-12-07 10:04:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(הסתכל בעיקר החל מהקישור הרביעי והלאה בגוגל)


    Reference: http://www.google.co.il/search?hl=iw&q=lamina+propria+%D7%A8...
Ron Armon
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search