break through time

Hebrew translation: זמן פריצה

04:28 Sep 16, 2014
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: break through time
breakthrough time
Definition: Period between exposure to an harmful substance and the appearance of its effects.


Read more: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/breakthrough-ti...

? יש לזה תרגום לעברית בתחום של חומרים מסוכנים

TIA!
Gad Kohenov
Israel
Hebrew translation:זמן פריצה
Explanation:
ראה הפניה לתקן ישראלי להלן

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2014-09-16 07:40:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

תקן ישראלי 1258 חלק 6
Selected response from:

Daniel Rabinovich
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5זמן פריצה
Daniel Rabinovich
3נקודת התפרצות
mylodit


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
נקודת התפרצות


Explanation:
הנקודה בה חומר מסוים מתפרץ ומביא לתופעה/תוצאה

mylodit
Israel

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
זמן פריצה


Explanation:
ראה הפניה לתקן ישראלי להלן

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2014-09-16 07:40:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

תקן ישראלי 1258 חלק 6


    https://portal.sii.org.il/heb/standardization/teken/?tid=a692c48a-6218-40f3-9e87-267458190152
Daniel Rabinovich
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search