outline analysis

Hebrew translation: ניתוח ואפיון כולל

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outline analysis
Hebrew translation:ניתוח ואפיון כולל
Entered by: Shlomit Grossman

14:28 Feb 28, 2012
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / app for "iDevice"
English term or phrase: outline analysis
It's something the app can do:
"offering complete consultation services, from a free **outline analysis** through to a detailed concept design..."

I believe I know what they mean but can't seem to find the proper words in Hebrew.
Lingopro
Israel
ניתוח ואפיון כולל
Explanation:
A preliminary stage of concept design
Selected response from:

Shlomit Grossman
Grading comment
Thanks, Shlomit!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ניתוח ואפיון כולל
Shlomit Grossman
4ניתוח תוכנית מתאר
Naftali Guttman
3ניתוח ראשי פרקים
Donn Hyman (X)


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ניתוח ראשי פרקים


Explanation:
just a suggestion... based on the attached web reference


    Reference: http://books.google.co.il/books?id=6P_zZLFqYfoC&pg=PA94&lpg=...
Donn Hyman (X)
Israel
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ניתוח תוכנית מתאר


Explanation:
That what "through to a detailed concept design." implies to me

Naftali Guttman
Israel
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ניתוח ואפיון כולל


Explanation:
A preliminary stage of concept design

Shlomit Grossman
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Shlomit!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search