"Repinned"

Hebrew translation: ננעץ מחדש

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:\"Repinned\"
Hebrew translation:ננעץ מחדש
Entered by: Sergio Kot

11:20 Sep 25, 2013
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Web application
English term or phrase: "Repinned"
"Repinned %d %s ago from".
Sorry, no more context. I believe "Reppined" stems from the term "pin" (or PIN, Personal Identification Number).
Any suggestions on its Hebrew equivalent?
Thanks for any help!
Sergio Kot
Israel
ננעץ מחדש
Explanation:
זה נשמע כמו משהו של פיינטרסט
רשת חברתית מאוד פופולארית בארהב אך לא כאן

http://about.pinterest.com/basics/

למיטב ידיעתי הפעולה בפיינטרסט נקראת נעיצה
Selected response from:

Itzik Greenvald Mivtach
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5מוצמד מחדש/שוב/שנית
Yael Cahane-Shadmi
4ננעץ מחדש
Itzik Greenvald Mivtach
3פרסום חוזר / פורסם שוב
Lingopro


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"repinned"
מוצמד מחדש/שוב/שנית


Explanation:
בדקתי בפייסבוק - pinning נקרא שם "הצמדה".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2013-09-25 11:34:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

אתה יודע מה הפונקציה הזו עושה?

Yael Cahane-Shadmi
Israel
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Hebrew
Notes to answerer
Asker: תודה, יעל. גם אני ראיתי את זה בפייסבוק, אלא שעדיין לא השתכנעתי שזה המונח הנכון.

Asker: אין לי מושג כחול...


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
\"repinned\"
ננעץ מחדש


Explanation:
זה נשמע כמו משהו של פיינטרסט
רשת חברתית מאוד פופולארית בארהב אך לא כאן

http://about.pinterest.com/basics/

למיטב ידיעתי הפעולה בפיינטרסט נקראת נעיצה



    Reference: http://www.tapuz.co.il/forums2008/viewmsg.aspx?forumid=99&me...
    Reference: http://www.seoweb.co.il/pinterest
Itzik Greenvald Mivtach
Israel
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Itzik!


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"repinned"
פרסום חוזר / פורסם שוב


Explanation:
רוצים להגיד שמשהו "פורסם" הועלה" "נתלה" מחדש /שוב/שנית על "הלוח" הוירטואלי. ראה דוגמה בקישור - לייק 1, פרסום חוזר 1

ובמקרה שלך - שגם ניתן לראות דוגמה שלו בקישור, פורסם מחדש לפני ככה וככה ימים

"prideandjoy44 via PinMusic onto Stevie Ray Vaughan
Repinned 34 days ago"



    Reference: http://www.pinmusic.net/board/320/
Lingopro
Israel
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search