to Authorize SIM

Hebrew translation: לאשר (את כרטיס הסים

09:22 Jan 27, 2015
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / to Authorize SIM
English term or phrase: to Authorize SIM
Dear ALL!
What is the Hebrew for

to Authorize SIM

I need the infinitive form of the verb Authorize
Many thanks in advance
o_delia
Hebrew translation:לאשר (את כרטיס הסים
Explanation:
שם הפועל: לאשר
Selected response from:

nyb
Israel
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4לאשר (את כרטיס הסים
nyb
2לאשר//לאמת את כרטיס ה-SIM
Aya Deutsch


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to authorize sim
לאשר (את כרטיס הסים


Explanation:
שם הפועל: לאשר

nyb
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
to authorize sim
לאשר//לאמת את כרטיס ה-SIM


Explanation:
כך משתמע מתוך ההקשר שניתן

Aya Deutsch
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search