inside directors (interested directors)

Hebrew translation: דירקטורים בעלי אינטרס

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inside directors (interested directors)
Hebrew translation:דירקטורים בעלי אינטרס
Entered by: Akiva Brest (X)

10:42 Jul 9, 2010
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / ownership & governance
English term or phrase: inside directors (interested directors)
Directors who are owners and/or managers are sometimes referred to as inside directors, insiders or interested directors.
מה התרגום לעברית?
תודה מראש
Gad Kohenov
Israel
דירקטורים בעלי אינטרס
Explanation:
See section 2.1 in the following link
or 2B in attached file:
Selected response from:

Akiva Brest (X)
Israel
Grading comment
שתי התשובות יחד עונות על השאלה במלואה. הציפור הראשונה אוכלת את התולעת
The early bird catches the worm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5דירקטורים פנימיים
Doron Greenspan MITI
5דירקטורים בעלי אינטרס
Akiva Brest (X)


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
דירקטורים בעלי אינטרס


Explanation:
See section 2.1 in the following link
or 2B in attached file:


    Reference: http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:3SnXUJn...
    Reference: http://www.krn-rofim.co.il/spaw/uploads/AMOT.doc
Akiva Brest (X)
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
שתי התשובות יחד עונות על השאלה במלואה. הציפור הראשונה אוכלת את התולעת
The early bird catches the worm

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
דירקטורים פנימיים


Explanation:
מדובר בדירקטורים שהם גם בעלי תפקידים בחברה (עם או בלי אינטרס כספי בה).
להבדיל מדירקטורים חיצוניים שאינם ממלאים כל תפקיד בחברה.
הראשונים צריכים להיזהר קצת יותר...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2010-07-09 15:06:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.investopedia.com/terms/i/insidedirector.asp


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/39yec5g
Doron Greenspan MITI
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search