tainted income

Hebrew translation: הכנסה מוכתמת

15:12 Jul 11, 2010
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / ownership & governance
English term or phrase: tainted income
מדובר על חנ"ז, כלומר חברה נשלטת זרה
CFC = controlled foreign corporation

מה זה בדיוק
tainted income?
Gad Kohenov
Israel
Hebrew translation:הכנסה מוכתמת
Explanation:
http://www.altertax.co.il/article_details.aspx?articleID=130...

I think this may be it.
Selected response from:

Yael Nachumi
Israel
Grading comment
השתמשתי ב'הכנסה מוכתמת'. גם אני חשבתי על מפוקפקת. אבל נראה לי מושג כוללני מדיי.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3הכנסה מוכתמת
Yael Nachumi
2הכנסה מפוקפקת
Odded Leon


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
הכנסה מוכתמת


Explanation:
http://www.altertax.co.il/article_details.aspx?articleID=130...

I think this may be it.

Yael Nachumi
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
השתמשתי ב'הכנסה מוכתמת'. גם אני חשבתי על מפוקפקת. אבל נראה לי מושג כוללני מדיי.
Notes to answerer
Asker: זה בדיוק הנושא. לא רציתי להגיד taint זה כתם ולכן מוכתמת. עכשיו יש הוכחה מהתחום.


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
הכנסה מפוקפקת


Explanation:
בלינק הראשון יש הגדרה בשפה עממית על המושג וממה הוא נובע
הלינק השני הוא מאמר עם המושג בעברית.

אבל זאת התוצאה היחידה בגוגל ל"הכנסה מפוקפקת"
לא הייתי מציע את התשובה אם לא הייתי מבחין שגם ל"הכנסה מוכתמת "
יש רק אזכור אחד...



    Reference: http://www.peterhenderson.com.au/tax/Ap_att04.htm#gross_tain...
    Reference: http://www.tashkif.com/TMR20060430.htm
Odded Leon
Israel
Native speaker of: Hebrew
Notes to answerer
Asker: כתבתי מפוקפקת והחלפתי למוכתמת אולי אבחר בסוף בחשודה. נחכה ונראה.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search