top choices

Hebrew translation: האפשרויות המועדפות ביותר

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:top choices
Hebrew translation:האפשרויות המועדפות ביותר
Entered by: Karin Anna Aisicovich

22:26 Feb 2, 2011
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: top choices
Conext:
"Which of the two choices would you prefer? If you would prefer to see both, which option is more preferable than the other? Ask each group to share their *top 3-5 choices* and record on a chart or graph. Time permitting, you could also encourage a debate or discussion on the different groups’ *top choices*. If the class works together or in larger groups, a longer period may be needed to get enough responses to offer a clear picture of the class’ *top preferences*."

Please share any good ideas you have.

Thank you
Karin Anna Aisicovich
Israel
האפשרויות המועדפות
Explanation:
בקש מכל קבוצה שתשתף ב-3-5 האפשרויות המועדפות עליה

Selected response from:

Lingopro
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4האפשרויות המועדפות
Lingopro
3האפשרויות המומלצות/הטובות ביותר
Pnina
3הבחירות המועדפות
shyam das


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
הבחירות המועדפות


Explanation:
Just sharing an idea that came in mind.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2011-02-03 13:41:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

האפשרות המועדפת נשמעת טוב

shyam das
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
Notes to answerer
Asker: תודה. כרגע היכוון הוא " האפשרות המועדפת" גם אם זה לא בדיוק נשמע טוב


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalya Sogolovsky: יש רק בחירה אחת מהרבה אפשרויות, ויש בחירות בפוליטיקה
3 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
האפשרויות המועדפות


Explanation:
בקש מכל קבוצה שתשתף ב-3-5 האפשרויות המועדפות עליה



Lingopro
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 5

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
האפשרויות המומלצות/הטובות ביותר


Explanation:
Here are several of the meanings of "top":
שיא, כליל היופי, השלמות, עידית

Pnina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search