take to scale

Hebrew translation: שניתן ליישם בקנה המידה הרצוי

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take to scale
Hebrew translation:שניתן ליישם בקנה המידה הרצוי
Entered by: Karin Anna Aisicovich

08:08 Feb 4, 2011
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: take to scale
"... enable project partners to develop technologies which can be taken to scale."
Karin Anna Aisicovich
Israel
שניתן ליישם בכל קנה מידה שהוא
Explanation:
I think these are technologies that can be tailored to the client's scale - be it large or small.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-02-04 10:16:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

או:
שניתן ליישם בקנה המידה הרצוי
Selected response from:

Doron Greenspan MITI
Israel
Grading comment
תודה רבה!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1שניתן ליישם בכל קנה מידה שהוא
Doron Greenspan MITI
4טכנולוגיות שניתן ליישם בקנה מידה גדול
Naty Schwartz


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
טכנולוגיות שניתן ליישם בקנה מידה גדול


Explanation:
לא מצאתי הגדרה ממש לביטוי הזה, אבל זה מה שאני מבין מאופן השימוש בו (ויש הרבה דוגמאות לזה).

Naty Schwartz
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: תודה רבה על התשובה המהירה!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
שניתן ליישם בכל קנה מידה שהוא


Explanation:
I think these are technologies that can be tailored to the client's scale - be it large or small.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-02-04 10:16:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

או:
שניתן ליישם בקנה המידה הרצוי

Doron Greenspan MITI
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
תודה רבה!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lingopro
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search