rosin

Hebrew translation: שרף

10:42 May 29, 2015
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / rosin/resin
English term or phrase: rosin
ההקשר הוא תקן הסמכה ל-IPC שכותרתו " דרישות וקבלה להרכבות כבלים ורתמות חוטים"

הפרק הוא: חומר, רכיבים וציוד - פלקס

המשפט:

Flux shall conform to flux activity levels L0 and L1 for rosin (RO), resin (RE), or organic (OR) flux

במורפיקס כתוב גם על rosin וגם על resin -שרף. אולם אני צריכה תרגום שונה לכל אחד מהם

אודה על עזרתכם,

רונית
OOGIT
Hebrew translation:שרף
Explanation:
מדובר בשרף של עץ האורן ושל מחטניים דומים

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days3 hrs (2015-05-31 14:00:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

קולופוניום
Selected response from:

meirs
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4שרף
meirs
3נָטָף
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
נָטָף


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
שרף


Explanation:
מדובר בשרף של עץ האורן ושל מחטניים דומים

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days3 hrs (2015-05-31 14:00:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

קולופוניום

meirs
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: אז איך אתה מתרגם resin?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search