Injector

Hebrew translation: מזרק

09:35 Dec 30, 2015
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Injector
INJECTOR SIZE back: 0.95 mm 0.95 mm 0.83 mm 0.90 mm

מדובר במבער בברביקיו
גודל המזרק של המבער האחורי? או

TIA!

מופיעים גם

INJECTOR SIZE main:
0.92 mm
0.92 mm
0.82 mm
0.88mm
INJECTOR SIZE side:
0.76 mm
0.76 mm
0.67 mm
0.72 mm
Gad Kohenov
Israel
Hebrew translation:מזרק
Explanation:
כדאי לפעמים פשוט לבדוק באתר האקדמיה
Selected response from:

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Grading comment
אי אפשר לבקר שם מרוב תבהלה ופעילנים . תודה לשניכים
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5מזרק
Amnon Shapira
3 -1דיזה/אינג'קטור
Daniel Rabinovich


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
injector
דיזה/אינג'קטור


Explanation:
אני מניח שמדובר במבער של גז בישול
אם מדובר בהתקן מיוחד הייתי משאיר את הטרנסליטרציה,
אבל לדעתי מדובר פשוט בקוטר החורים (דיזות) שמהם יוצא הגז

Daniel Rabinovich
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Amnon Shapira: יש מונח עברי ידוע ומקובל
12 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
injector
מזרק


Explanation:
כדאי לפעמים פשוט לבדוק באתר האקדמיה

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
אי אפשר לבקר שם מרוב תבהלה ופעילנים . תודה לשניכים




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search