Pizza spade

Hebrew translation: מרית לפיצה

08:58 Oct 15, 2015
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / �
English term or phrase: Pizza spade
אחד החלקים של ערכת ברביקיו

TIA!
Gad Kohenov
Israel
Hebrew translation:מרית לפיצה
Explanation:
כמה קישורים:
Selected response from:

Aya Deutsch
Israel
Grading comment
מקווה שאנשים יבינו מה זה מרית. לפחות עם כף אין כזאת סכנה.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4כף פיצה
Zohar CHABAUD
3מרית לפיצה
Aya Deutsch


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pizza spade
כף פיצה


Explanation:
אפשר להשוות את התמונות מחיפוש של שני המושגים. לי הן נראות דומות :)
המדובר בכף להוצאה ולהכנסה של פיצה מהתנור

Zohar CHABAUD
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pizza spade
מרית לפיצה


Explanation:
כמה קישורים:


    https://www.carmeldirect.com/brands/NAPOLEON/694/706/751
    Reference: http://www.arizona.co.il/convenient-band-saw-pizza-cheese-sh...
Aya Deutsch
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
מקווה שאנשים יבינו מה זה מרית. לפחות עם כף אין כזאת סכנה.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search