Thank you for your time and consideration

Hebrew translation: אנו מודים לכם מראש על שיתוף הפעולה

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Thank you for your time and consideration
Hebrew translation:אנו מודים לכם מראש על שיתוף הפעולה
Entered by: ruti assouline

12:12 Nov 8, 2012
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Thank you for your time and consideration
מסוג המשפטים שלפני שעשיתי את זה למחייתי היה נשמע לי מאוד מוזר שמישהו מתקשה לתרגם אותם...

זה בסוף מכתב שמבקש מרופאים להפנות מטופלים להשתתף במחקר קליני.
Odded Leon
Israel
אנו מודים לכם מראש על שיתוף הפעולה
Explanation:
או: תודה שהקדשתם מזמנכם/תודה על תשומת הלב, או משהו בסגנון הזה. התרגום במקרה זה לא צריך להיות אחד לאחד.
Selected response from:

ruti assouline
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3אנו מודים לכם מראש על שיתוף הפעולה
ruti assouline
4 +1תודה על תשומת הלב ועל שהקדשת לנו מזמנך
Aya Deutsch


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thank you for your time and consideration
תודה על תשומת הלב ועל שהקדשת לנו מזמנך


Explanation:
מניחה שזו אחת מהדרכים....

Aya Deutsch
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: תודה רבה


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Kot
21 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
thank you for your time and consideration
אנו מודים לכם מראש על שיתוף הפעולה


Explanation:
או: תודה שהקדשתם מזמנכם/תודה על תשומת הלב, או משהו בסגנון הזה. התרגום במקרה זה לא צריך להיות אחד לאחד.

ruti assouline
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: תודה רבה


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Kot
18 mins

agree  Lingopro: האפשרות הזאת קולחת יותר
1 hr

agree  Debbie Nevo
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search