Unlocalized

Hebrew translation: ללא מיקום מוגדר

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Unlocalized
Hebrew translation:ללא מיקום מוגדר
Entered by: Blue Sparrow

22:56 Jun 14, 2005
English to Hebrew translations [Non-PRO]
Genetics
English term or phrase: Unlocalized
Context : GENE ONTOLOGY

See for example :

http://syndb.cbi.pku.edu.cn/sdb_go.php?nr=1&go_display=00059...
Blue Sparrow
שאונו מרוכז במקוםבאיזור מסוים
Explanation:
An idea.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 14 mins (2005-06-15 18:10:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction: שאינו מרוכז במקום/באיזור מסוים

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 16 mins (2005-06-15 18:12:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

שאינו מרוכז באיזור מסוים
שאינו מרוכז במקום מסוים

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 36 mins (2005-06-15 18:33:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another suggestion:
לא מ
Selected response from:

eileengreen
Grading comment
Thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lo-meqomi
Eynati
3 -1שאונו מרוכז במקוםבאיזור מסוים
eileengreen


  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unlocalized
lo-meqomi


Explanation:
.

Eynati

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
unlocalized
שאונו מרוכז במקוםבאיזור מסוים


Explanation:
An idea.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 14 mins (2005-06-15 18:10:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correction: שאינו מרוכז במקום/באיזור מסוים

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 16 mins (2005-06-15 18:12:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

שאינו מרוכז באיזור מסוים
שאינו מרוכז במקום מסוים

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 36 mins (2005-06-15 18:33:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another suggestion:
לא מ

eileengreen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Eynati: Verbose and misspelled.
8 hrs
  -> Sorry about my Hebrew typing error.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search