https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-hebrew/government-politics/5671472-spokespersons-unit-of-the-ministry-of-defense.html

Spokesperson's Unit of the Ministry of Defense

Hebrew translation: אגף דוברות והסברה במערכת הביטחון

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Spokesperson\'s Unit of the Ministry of Defense
Hebrew translation:אגף דוברות והסברה במערכת הביטחון
Entered by: Emanuel Weisgras

16:37 Oct 1, 2014
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Spokesperson's Unit of the Ministry of Defense
TIA!
Emanuel Weisgras
United States
אגף דוברות והסברה במערכת הביטחון
Explanation:
ככה מופיע באתר של משרד הביטחון
Selected response from:

DiegoSch
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4אגף דוברות והסברה במערכת הביטחון
DiegoSch
3 +1אגף דוברות והסברה במערכת הביטחון
Aya Deutsch
4יחידת הדובר של משרד הביטחון
Shmuel Pfeifel
4יחידת דובר צה"ל
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spokesperson's unit of the ministry of defense
יחידת דובר צה"ל


Explanation:
My suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2014-10-01 16:44:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.mitkablim.co.il/idf/communication-journalism/דובר-צהל/

מצאתי גם חטיבת דובר צה"ל
לא כל כך מוכר

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 22

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spokesperson's unit of the ministry of defense
יחידת הדובר של משרד הביטחון


Explanation:
http://www.mod.gov.il/pages/dover/doverEnglish.asp?systype=3

Shmuel Pfeifel
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spokesperson's unit of the ministry of defense
אגף דוברות והסברה במערכת הביטחון


Explanation:
בהתאם לקישור


    Reference: http://www.mod.gov.il/pages/dover/doverNew.asp?systype=3&cat...
Aya Deutsch
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hezy Mor
34 mins

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spokesperson\'s unit of the ministry of defense
אגף דוברות והסברה במערכת הביטחון


Explanation:
ככה מופיע באתר של משרד הביטחון


    Reference: http://www.mod.gov.il/pages/public_service/contact.asp
DiegoSch
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: