PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Unforseen

Hebrew translation: בלתי צפוי-בלתי צפויה

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Unforseen
Hebrew translation:בלתי צפוי-בלתי צפויה
Entered by: Michfromm (X)

00:22 May 8, 2005
English to Hebrew translations [Non-PRO]
Journalism
English term or phrase: Unforseen
Unforseen
Danielle
בלתי צפוי-בלתי צפויה
Explanation:
According to the number or gendre of the word it describes:
Masc sing: bilti tsafuy (בלתי צפוי)
Fem Sing: bilti tsfuya (בלתי צפויה)
Masc pl: bilti tsfuyim (בלתי צפויים)
Fem pl: bilti tsfuyot (בלתי צפויות)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 55 mins (2005-05-08 09:17:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This has actually been answered a few days ago, on 3rd may
Selected response from:

Michfromm (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4בלתי צפוי-בלתי צפויה
Michfromm (X)
5 +3בלתי צפוי
Amnon Shapira


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
unforseen
בלתי צפוי


Explanation:
מובן מאליו

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shay_k: שלא נחזה מראש
1 hr

agree  EGB Translations
6 hrs

agree  Suzan Chin
11 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
unforseen
בלתי צפוי-בלתי צפויה


Explanation:
According to the number or gendre of the word it describes:
Masc sing: bilti tsafuy (בלתי צפוי)
Fem Sing: bilti tsfuya (בלתי צפויה)
Masc pl: bilti tsfuyim (בלתי צפויים)
Fem pl: bilti tsfuyot (בלתי צפויות)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 55 mins (2005-05-08 09:17:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This has actually been answered a few days ago, on 3rd may

Michfromm (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel A.
45 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  eileengreen
1 hr
  -> thank you!

agree  EGB Translations
1 hr
  -> thank you!

agree  Eynat
8 hrs
  -> thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search