control owners

Hebrew translation: האחראים על הביקורת

10:09 Jan 23, 2016
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Anti corruption program charter
English term or phrase: control owners
Internal Audit’s testing will be comprised of process walk-throughs with control owners, transaction testing, and interviews of key employees.
Gad Kohenov
Israel
Hebrew translation:האחראים על הביקורת
Explanation:
בהנחה שתרגמת audit ל"ביקורת", אזי כאן מדובר על האחראים על או המנהלים של הביקורת.
Selected response from:

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5האחראים על הביקורת
Amnon Shapira
3בעלי שליטה (או בעלי השליטה)
Dov Kredo
1האחראים על ניטור
Aya Deutsch


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
האחראים על ניטור


Explanation:
רק בגדר ניחוש הפעם...

Aya Deutsch
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: בעלי השליטה באמת לא נראה קשור לעניין ל


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
בעלי שליטה (או בעלי השליטה)


Explanation:
זה מה שאני חושב.

Dov Kredo
Israel
Native speaker of: Hebrew

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
האחראים על הביקורת


Explanation:
בהנחה שתרגמת audit ל"ביקורת", אזי כאן מדובר על האחראים על או המנהלים של הביקורת.

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search