walk-throughs

Hebrew translation: ביקורת שיטתית

10:11 Jan 23, 2016
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Anti corruption program charter
English term or phrase: walk-throughs
Internal Audit’s testing will be comprised of process walk-throughs with control owners, transaction testing, and interviews of key employees.


Both questions are about auditing
Gad Kohenov
Israel
Hebrew translation:ביקורת שיטתית
Explanation:
זהו המונח התקני - עיין באתר האקדמיה שלהלן.
במשפט הזה: ביקורת שיטתית של התהליך.
Selected response from:

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ביקורת שיטתית
Amnon Shapira
3מעבר (מעבר על התהליכים)//בחינות (בחינה של התהליך)
Aya Deutsch


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
מעבר (מעבר על התהליכים)//בחינות (בחינה של התהליך)


Explanation:
כך נראה מהקט הקצר שניתן

Aya Deutsch
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: חשבתי על: עיונים מחודשים בתהליכים


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ביקורת שיטתית


Explanation:
זהו המונח התקני - עיין באתר האקדמיה שלהלן.
במשפט הזה: ביקורת שיטתית של התהליך.


    Reference: http://hebrew-terms.huji.ac.il/
Amnon Shapira
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search