deploying

Hebrew translation: הטמעה

11:23 Jan 23, 2016
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Anti corruption program charter
English term or phrase: deploying
This includes deploying the Company’s written standards, training, and certifications. When warranted, the company will also conduct an anti-corruption audit and/or risk assessment of all newly-acquired businesses.

? מה זה קשור לפריסה
? אולי פשוט "תשתמש" לא

TIA~
Gad Kohenov
Israel
Hebrew translation:הטמעה
Explanation:
זה איננו תרגום מלולי אלא הקשרי. מדובר בהטמעת התקנים, האימונים ונוהלי ההתעדה הכתובים של החברה. כפי שאני מבין את הכתוב, הכוונה היא לנקיטת פעולות מעשיות יותר מהחלה ויישום.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2016-01-23 11:56:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

בהצלחה
Selected response from:

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Grading comment
בחרתי בחשובה הזאת
!תודה לכולם
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1הטמעה
Amnon Shapira
4הפעלה או יישום
Hezy Mor
3החלה
Aya Deutsch
3יישום
Dov Kredo


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
יישום


Explanation:
ככה נראה לי.


Dov Kredo
Israel
Native speaker of: Hebrew

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
החלה


Explanation:
החלה- הענקת תוקף לחוק, לתקנה וכד' לגבי אדם או דבר, הפיכתו למחייב.
החלת התקנים הכתובים של החברה

Aya Deutsch
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 28

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
הטמעה


Explanation:
זה איננו תרגום מלולי אלא הקשרי. מדובר בהטמעת התקנים, האימונים ונוהלי ההתעדה הכתובים של החברה. כפי שאני מבין את הכתוב, הכוונה היא לנקיטת פעולות מעשיות יותר מהחלה ויישום.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2016-01-23 11:56:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

בהצלחה

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
בחרתי בחשובה הזאת
!תודה לכולם
Notes to answerer
Asker: נשמע מאוד מתאים לסוג זה של מסמך


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
7 hrs
  -> תודה

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
הפעלה או יישום


Explanation:
למונח הזה יש גם פירוש של פעולה כנדרש. הכוונה שכאשר "זה" יקרה, צריך להפעיל את הנהלים של החברה ואם צריך, גם לבצע מבדק

Hezy Mor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search