Title retention clause

Hebrew translation: תניית שימור בעלות/סעיף שמירה על הבעלות

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Title retention clause
Hebrew translation:תניית שימור בעלות/סעיף שמירה על הבעלות
Entered by: Zohar CHABAUD

10:15 Apr 24, 2018
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / conveyor belt parts
English term or phrase: Title retention clause
כותרת מתוך מסמך לתנאי מכירה כלליים. מצורפת הגדרה של וויקי ואשמח לעזרה עם המונח המשפטי העברי
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Title_retention_clause
Zohar CHABAUD
France
תניית שימור בעלות/סעיף שמירה על הבעלות
Explanation:
המונח המשפטי שעורכידינים אוהבים להשתמש בו הוא תניית שימור בעלות
ראי כאן
https://bit.ly/2Jj1Ze0
עם זאת, זה משפטי ומסורבל ובעיניי אף דובר ממוצע לא יבין מה זה תניית, ולמה משמרים אותה בחומץ או במלח :)
לכן הצעתי תרגום ששומר על המשמעות, בעברית יותר מודרנית
Selected response from:

Itzik Greenvald Mivtach
Israel
Grading comment
תודה רבה!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1תניית שימור בעלות/סעיף שמירה על הבעלות
Itzik Greenvald Mivtach
4סעיף תניית שימור בעלות
Shalom Bresticker


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
title retention clause
תניית שימור בעלות/סעיף שמירה על הבעלות


Explanation:
המונח המשפטי שעורכידינים אוהבים להשתמש בו הוא תניית שימור בעלות
ראי כאן
https://bit.ly/2Jj1Ze0
עם זאת, זה משפטי ומסורבל ובעיניי אף דובר ממוצע לא יבין מה זה תניית, ולמה משמרים אותה בחומץ או במלח :)
לכן הצעתי תרגום ששומר על המשמעות, בעברית יותר מודרנית

Itzik Greenvald Mivtach
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
תודה רבה!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shalom Bresticker
3 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
title retention clause
סעיף תניית שימור בעלות


Explanation:
מההסברים שראיתי, נראה לי שזה מה שנדרש


    Reference: http://cea-law.co.il/article/45
Shalom Bresticker
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search