arbitration award

Hebrew translation: פסק בוררות

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:arbitration award
Hebrew translation:פסק בוררות

04:48 Sep 2, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-05 06:54:14 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: arbitration award
Arbitration award איך זה בעברית בבקשה ?
"To refer any claims or demands by or against the Company to arbitration and observe and perform the awards
האם ניתן לכתוב:
) להעביר את כל התביעות או הדרישות של החברה או נגדה לבוררות ולשמור על ולבצע את הכרעתם
liora (X)
Israel
פסק בוררות
Explanation:
קודם כל, לפי ההקשר.

חוץ מזה, זה התרגום שנקבע למושג שאת שואלת עליו על ידי האקדמיה ללשון עברית (ראי מילון מונחי דיפלומטיה משנת 1999).
Selected response from:

Yevgeniy Y. Zingerman
Israel
Grading comment
רב תודות.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2פסק בוררות
Yevgeniy Y. Zingerman
5נכון, פסק בוררות.
ruti assouline


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
פסק בוררות


Explanation:
קודם כל, לפי ההקשר.

חוץ מזה, זה התרגום שנקבע למושג שאת שואלת עליו על ידי האקדמיה ללשון עברית (ראי מילון מונחי דיפלומטיה משנת 1999).

Yevgeniy Y. Zingerman
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
רב תודות.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gad Kohenov: מקובל גם על מילון מעות
23 mins
  -> תודה רבה! :)

agree  Amnon Shapira: נכון
1 hr
  -> תודה רבה! :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
נכון, פסק בוררות.


Explanation:
הייתי אומרת: לקיים ולבצע את פסק הבוררות


    Reference: http://www.hanner.co.il/arbitration/Israel-Arbitration-Law4....
ruti assouline
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: תודה לכולם. שבת שלום





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search