COMMERCIAL REGISTRY

Hebrew translation: רישום חברות או מרשם חברות

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:COMMERCIAL REGISTRY
Hebrew translation:רישום חברות או מרשם חברות
Entered by: Shalom Bresticker

04:09 Jan 31, 2018
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: COMMERCIAL REGISTRY
שלום רב,
אני מתרגמת מאנגלית לעברית מסמך משפטי להקמת חברה בספרד. מהו התרגום לעברית של COMMERCIAL REGISTRY ?
תודה מראש,
עינת
Einat Markovich
Israel
רישום חברות או מרשם חברות
Explanation:
From what I can see on the Internet, this term is usually used to refer to a list or database, usually official, of companies.
If the intent in context is the action of adding companies to the list, then it would be
רישום חברות.
If the reference is to the list or database itself, then it would be
מרשם החברות
Selected response from:

Shalom Bresticker
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5רישום מסחר או מסחרי
Yoram Izsak
4רישום חברות או מרשם חברות
Shalom Bresticker


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
commercial registry
רישום מסחר או מסחרי


Explanation:
תלוי בהקשר ובנוסח המשפט באנגלית:
לעתים אפשר להשתמש במונח מרשם

Yoram Izsak
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: תודה רבה יורם.


1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commercial registry
רישום חברות או מרשם חברות


Explanation:
From what I can see on the Internet, this term is usually used to refer to a list or database, usually official, of companies.
If the intent in context is the action of adding companies to the list, then it would be
רישום חברות.
If the reference is to the list or database itself, then it would be
מרשם החברות

Shalom Bresticker
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search