buying networks

Hebrew translation: קבוצות רכישה / קבוצות קניה

14:57 Jul 1, 2012
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / market segments
English term or phrase: buying networks
"...to get to large healthcare systems and buying networks."
רשתות מסחר או רשתות קניה?
Lingopro
Israel
Hebrew translation:קבוצות רכישה / קבוצות קניה
Explanation:
in the US the term would be the same as a buying group.

which should be translated to

קבוצות רכישה

see web reference below

the only problem is that in Israel the connotation is heavily tied to real estate.

so instead i would suggest

קבוצות קניה


Selected response from:

Donn Hyman (X)
Israel
Grading comment
I used קבוצות קניה - thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5רשתות קניה
Amnon Shapira
4קבוצות רכישה / קבוצות קניה
Donn Hyman (X)


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
רשתות קניה


Explanation:
רשתות מסחר או רשתות סחר (כמן eBay) הן Trading Networks

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Amnon.


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
קבוצות רכישה / קבוצות קניה


Explanation:
in the US the term would be the same as a buying group.

which should be translated to

קבוצות רכישה

see web reference below

the only problem is that in Israel the connotation is heavily tied to real estate.

so instead i would suggest

קבוצות קניה





    Reference: http://www.worldwidebrands.com/wwb/Increasing+Your+Profits+t...
Donn Hyman (X)
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
I used קבוצות קניה - thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Donn.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search