specifiers

Hebrew translation: מאפיינים / צוות אפיון

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:specifiers
Hebrew translation:מאפיינים / צוות אפיון
Entered by: Lingopro

08:38 Nov 13, 2012
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: specifiers
במשפט: use of indirect sales channels (eg specifiers), PR & social
מהו התרגום ל-specifiers? מצאתי את המונח בעברית בעיקר בהקשרי בנייה, ואני מבינה שזהו סוג מסוים של יועצים, אבל זה לא נשמע נכון.

אף כי ישנה תשובה ב-Proz למונח (http://heb.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_hebrew/finance_general/... לא מדובר כאן ככל הנראה על מנסחי מפרטים או מגדירי דרישות בערוצי מכירה עקיפים.

דוגמה שנמצאה באינטרנט: http://mgconsulting.blogspot.co.il/2010/05/lead-generation-c...
בחברת הבת לא היתה פונקציה שיווקית שמסוגלת לבצע Lead generation מקצועי ... חלקם נקראים specifiers, והם מגדירים פתרון שיענה על הצורך עבור לקוחות.
תודה
Liron Rubins
Israel
מאפיינים / צוות אפיון
Explanation:
Proz.com can't handle HE and EN together in one line so your sentences are a bit jumbled.
אנשי אפיון listen to your needs and prepare an offer accordingly.
See in the link that you posted:
חלקם נקראים
specifiers
והם מגדירים פתרון שיענה על הצורך עבור לקוחות. אחרים פשוט נותנים יעוץ בנושא

I have translated specifiers in similar context as צוות אפיון
Selected response from:

Lingopro
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4מאפיינים / צוות אפיון
Lingopro
3קניין
Natalia Shafranov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
מאפיינים / צוות אפיון


Explanation:
Proz.com can't handle HE and EN together in one line so your sentences are a bit jumbled.
אנשי אפיון listen to your needs and prepare an offer accordingly.
See in the link that you posted:
חלקם נקראים
specifiers
והם מגדירים פתרון שיענה על הצורך עבור לקוחות. אחרים פשוט נותנים יעוץ בנושא

I have translated specifiers in similar context as צוות אפיון

Lingopro
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
קניין


Explanation:
בפרסום זה אדם שתפקידו לבחור מותג ספציפי לקניה
באופן כללי אפשר לקרוא לו נציג של לקוח

Natalia Shafranov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search