difficult / dissatisfied clients

Hebrew translation: לקוחות תובעניים/לא מרוצים

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: difficult / dissatisfied clients
Hebrew translation:לקוחות תובעניים/לא מרוצים
Entered by: Anita Treger

13:30 Feb 6, 2013
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / clients...
English term or phrase: difficult / dissatisfied clients
This part of the course will teach you how to to deal with difficult / dissatisfied clients and how to resolve conflicts arising as a result...

I don't think I can say בעייתי in this context. I need something slightly more elegant.
Feel free to move away from literalism.
Lingopro
Israel
לקוחות תובעניים/לא מרוצים
Explanation:
use of commercial dictionary (Angel)
Selected response from:

Anita Treger
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5לקוחות בעייתיים
Doron Greenspan MITI
5לקוחות תובעניים/לא מרוצים
Anita Treger


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
לקוחות תובעניים/לא מרוצים


Explanation:
use of commercial dictionary (Angel)

Anita Treger
Israel
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nice, thanks.


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
לקוחות בעייתיים


Explanation:
אמ"ל
(אין מה להוסיף)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2013-02-07 09:22:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

באופן לא רשמי הם מכונים גם לקוחות מעצבנים ברמות...


Doron Greenspan MITI
Israel
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: ראשית, תודה. שנית, הצחקת אותי. שלישית, אני מתקשה לכתוב לקוחות בעייתיים בקונטקסט של לומדה. הרעיון הוא לא "לכנות" אותם בשמות אלא לראות אותם כשווים (איש לא באמת רוצה שיחשבו שהוא לקוח בעייתי, אלא לקוח שעומד על שלו, או לקוח שחווה בעיה או קושי) "קניתי" את ההצעה של אניטה





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search