ceramic restorations

Hebrew translation: שחזורים קרמיים

18:31 May 26, 2009
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / bleaching (teeth)
English term or phrase: ceramic restorations
ceramic restorations
yael lewis
Hebrew translation:שחזורים קרמיים
Explanation:
Example sentence:
...מספר חומרי **שחזור קרמיים** וחרסינות מכילים חומרים פלואורסנטים...
Selected response from:

Lingopro
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4שחזורים של שיניים בחומרים שצבעם כצבע השן
Pnina
4שחזורים קרמיים
Lingopro


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
שחזורים קרמיים


Explanation:
Example sentence:
...מספר חומרי **שחזור קרמיים** וחרסינות מכילים חומרים פלואורסנטים...

Lingopro
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
שחזורים של שיניים בחומרים שצבעם כצבע השן


Explanation:
אני מצרפת הגדרה של
ceramic restoration
"An indirect restoration made from metal or non metal compounds, which is carved and contoured before placement in the tooth; closely resembles natural tooth in strength, hardness, chemical inertness, and esthetic appearance."
www.answers.com/topic/ceramic-restoration

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2009-05-27 10:04:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

אני מצרפת ציטוט
"שחזורים של שיניים אחוריות בחומרים מרוכבים בצבע השן באיכות גבוהה
www.p-clinic.com/tabid/526/Default.aspx

Pnina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search