Graft versus host disease

Hebrew translation: מחלת השתל נגד המאכסן

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Graft versus host disease
Hebrew translation:מחלת השתל נגד המאכסן
Entered by: Akiva Brest (X)

19:28 Nov 4, 2005
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Cellular immunity
English term or phrase: Graft versus host disease
In the field of "Transplantation immunology"
Zehavit Ehre
Israel
מחלת השתל נגד המאכסן
Explanation:
see the essay about organ transpalnt in the weblink
Selected response from:

Akiva Brest (X)
Israel
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2מחלת השתל נגד המאכסן
Akiva Brest (X)
5 +1מ
Zuhair Nara


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
graft versus host disease
מ


Explanation:
This is it!

Zuhair Nara
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amnon Shapira
1 hr
  -> thank you amnon

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
graft versus host disease
מחלת השתל נגד המאכסן


Explanation:
see the essay about organ transpalnt in the weblink


    Reference: http://www.snunit.k12.il/heb_journals/mada/302096.html
Akiva Brest (X)
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amnon Shapira
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  shay_k: רק חסרות המרכאות במקום מחלת "השתל נגד המאכסן" צ"ל
9 hrs
  -> thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search