full clothes wash?

Hebrew translation: לכבס כביסה

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full clothes wash?
Hebrew translation:לכבס כביסה
Entered by: Liran Mendel, MSc.

13:07 Nov 18, 2019
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / ADL Questionnaire
English term or phrase: full clothes wash?
Do a full clothes wash?
Liran Mendel, MSc.
לכבס כביסה
Explanation:
השאלה מכוונת ליכולתו של המטופל לעשות כביסה רגילה, בלי הגבלות כלשהן, או אם הוא מוגבל ויכול לכבס רק דברים קטנים בכיור באמבטיה או במטבח למשל.
אני הייתי מתרגם:
יכול לכבס כביסה ללא הגבלות
יכול לכבס רק דברים קטנים
לא מסוגל לכבס בכלל

איתן
Selected response from:

Eytan Rubinstien MD
Grading comment
Toda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5לכבס כביסה
Eytan Rubinstien MD
4לכבס באופן מלא את הבגדים
Rut Shaham


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
לכבס באופן מלא את הבגדים


Explanation:
אחת מהשאלות שנוגעות לביצוע מטלות בבית
ראה למשל את הלינק שצירפתי, מתוך ספר לגבי שיקום קוגנטיבי, תוכל לראות שבשאלון ה
ADL
מציינים את ה-
full clothes wash
כדרגה מעל
Wash small clothing items
כלומר, האם הנבדק מסוגל לכבס באופן מלא את בגדיו, או רק לכבס פרטי לבוש קטנים


    https://books.google.co.il/books?id=cm4zo4RZYuoC&pg=PA11&lpg=PA11&dq=nottingham+%22full+clothes%22&source=bl&ots=jTyWKuxqGi&sig=ACfU3U0RmCmC
Rut Shaham
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hebrew
PRO pts in category: 244

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
לכבס כביסה


Explanation:
השאלה מכוונת ליכולתו של המטופל לעשות כביסה רגילה, בלי הגבלות כלשהן, או אם הוא מוגבל ויכול לכבס רק דברים קטנים בכיור באמבטיה או במטבח למשל.
אני הייתי מתרגם:
יכול לכבס כביסה ללא הגבלות
יכול לכבס רק דברים קטנים
לא מסוגל לכבס בכלל

איתן

Eytan Rubinstien MD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Toda




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search