Beam

Hebrew translation: קורה

09:39 Apr 19, 2015
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / nursing bed
English term or phrase: Beam
"Side rail beams"

components of the nursing bed
Adar Brauner
Israel
Hebrew translation:קורה
Explanation:
קורה/קורות

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-04-19 11:01:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ייתכן שגם מוט/מוטות יתאים
Selected response from:

nyb
Israel
Grading comment
תודה רבה
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3קורה
nyb
3 +1קורות מסילה צידיות
Gad Kohenov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beam
קורות מסילה צידיות


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Kot: קורות מסילה צידית
49 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
beam
קורה


Explanation:
קורה/קורות

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-04-19 11:01:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ייתכן שגם מוט/מוטות יתאים

nyb
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
תודה רבה
Notes to answerer
Asker: אל תתחילו לריב

Asker: במקרה הזה נראה לי יותר מתאים לכתוב "סורגי המעקה"; דעתכם?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Itzik Greenvald Mivtach: המונח הוא קורה או מוט, נראה לי לא ראוי שחבר אחר עונה את אותה התשובה בדיוק ונותן את המשפט המלאה כדי להצדיק זאת
1 hr

agree  Aya Deutsch
2 hrs

agree  Rut Shaham
1 day 19 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search