Rectal Irrigation System

Hebrew translation: מערכת לשטיפה רקטלית

19:21 Jan 28, 2016
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Rectal Irrigation System
What is the Hebrew rendering for the term "Rectal Irrigation System"?
This has to do with catheters.

Any and all feedback will be much appreciated!
Michal Circolone
United States
Hebrew translation:מערכת לשטיפה רקטלית
Explanation:
למיטב הבנתי. אני רואה עזרים לשטיפה רקטלית, עם צינורית לשטיפה. האם לכך הכוונה
?
Selected response from:

Rut Shaham
Israel
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Rut! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1מערכת לשטיפה רקטלית
Rut Shaham
3קתטר רקטלי
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rectal irrigation system
מערכת לשטיפה רקטלית


Explanation:
למיטב הבנתי. אני רואה עזרים לשטיפה רקטלית, עם צינורית לשטיפה. האם לכך הכוונה
?

Rut Shaham
Israel
Native speaker of: Hebrew
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Rut! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tzviya Levin Rifkind
10 hrs
  -> תודה רבה

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rectal irrigation system
קתטר רקטלי


Explanation:
http://www.justice.gov.il/Units/RashamHaptentim/Units/patent...

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search