chris van horn

Hebrew translation: כריס ון הורן

05:07 Dec 28, 2007
English to Hebrew translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: chris van horn
Name
Chris Van Horn
Hebrew translation:כריס ון הורן
Explanation:
name
Selected response from:

Ron Armon
Israel
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2כריס ון הורן
Ron Armon
5כריס ואן הורן
Michal Circolone


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
כריס ון הורן


Explanation:
name

Ron Armon
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daly Gordon-Bahat
12 mins

agree  Zehavit Ehre
9 hrs

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
כריס ואן הורן


Explanation:
The alef (a) in the word Van is necessary when there is no nikud (Hebrew vowel system).

Michal Circolone
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search