bachelor diploma

Hebrew translation: תעודת בוגר אוניברסיטה

14:21 Oct 16, 2015
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Other / bachelor diploma
English term or phrase: bachelor diploma
Dear All!
What is the Hebrew for
bachelor diploma
Many thanks in advance
o_delia
Hebrew translation:תעודת בוגר אוניברסיטה
Explanation:
Bachelor degree in Hebrew is בוגר אוניברסיטה.
Selected response from:

leimarina
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1תעודת בוגר אוניברסיטה
leimarina
4תעודת תואר ראשון באוניברסיטה
talimr


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
תעודת תואר ראשון באוניברסיטה


Explanation:
BA תואר אוניברסיטאי

talimr
Israel
Native speaker of: Hebrew
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
תעודת בוגר אוניברסיטה


Explanation:
Bachelor degree in Hebrew is בוגר אוניברסיטה.

leimarina
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amnon Shapira: כן
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search