service of process

Hebrew translation: המצאת כתבי בית דין

23:12 Nov 10, 2015
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
English term or phrase: service of process
שלום,

מהו התרגום של כותרת פסקה "Jurisdiction and Service of Pr" ?

תודה מראש,

עינת
Einat Markovich
Israel
Hebrew translation:המצאת כתבי בית דין
Explanation:
גם ידע אישי וגם לפי המילון של שקד הכהן
Selected response from:

Hezy Mor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2המצאת כתבי בית דין
Hezy Mor
5המצאת כתבי בית דין
Hezy Mor


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
המצאת כתבי בית דין


Explanation:
גם ידע אישי וגם לפי המילון של שקד הכהן

Hezy Mor
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naji Rizik, M.D.
47 mins
  -> Thanks !!

agree  Gad Kohenov: אכן כן
5 hrs
  -> תודה רבה !

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
המצאת כתבי בית דין


Explanation:
ידע אישי והמילון של שקד הכהן

Hezy Mor
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search