1- LETTERBOX, 2- ON, 3- OFF, 4 -START

Hebrew translation: תיבת מכתבים, מופעל, מופסק, התחל

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:1- LETTERBOX, 2- ON, 3- OFF, 4 -START
Hebrew translation:תיבת מכתבים, מופעל, מופסק, התחל
Entered by: EGB Translations

07:48 Jul 13, 2004
English to Hebrew translations [Non-PRO]
Other / 3
English term or phrase: 1- LETTERBOX, 2- ON, 3- OFF, 4 -START
1- LETTERBOX
2- ON
3- OFF
4 -START
Memoli (X)
1- תיבת מכתבים, 2- מופעל 3- מופסק 4 - התחל
Explanation:
Taivat Michtavim
Mufal
Mufsak
HatChel
Selected response from:

EGB Translations
Grading comment
Thank you very match
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11- תיבת מכתבים, 2- מופעל 3- מופסק 4 - התחל
EGB Translations
41:TA-DO'AR 2:HADLEK 3: HAFSEK 4: HATCHEL
Rutie Eckdish


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1- letterbox, 2- on, 3- off, 4 -start
1- תיבת מכתבים, 2- מופעל 3- מופסק 4 - התחל


Explanation:
Taivat Michtavim
Mufal
Mufsak
HatChel

EGB Translations
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thank you very match

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rebecca
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1- letterbox, 2- on, 3- off, 4 -start
1:TA-DO'AR 2:HADLEK 3: HAFSEK 4: HATCHEL


Explanation:
Terms 2-4 should be in the imperative form.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 47 mins (2004-07-13 23:35:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

תא דואר
הדלק
הפסק
התחל

Rutie Eckdish
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search