Easy as Dell

Hebrew translation: -

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Easy as Dell
Hebrew translation:-
Entered by: Eynat

10:24 Sep 22, 2004
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Easy as Dell
Easy as Dell
Evgeny Filimonov (X)
Taiwan
Looks like a commercial job to me.
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Eynat
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Looks like a commercial job to me.
Eynat
5kal kmo Dell
orca


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
easy as dell
Looks like a commercial job to me.


Explanation:
.

Eynat
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Baruch Avidar: It is a spam ad
32 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Rebecca
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Vitaly_Kh
5 hrs
  -> Thanks

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
easy as dell
kal kmo Dell


Explanation:
i agree it's a commercial, but in case you need it in Hebew, that's how you say it. and here's how you write it:
קל כמו דל
kal = easy
kmo = as
and Dell is Dell

orca




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search