Together we are strong

Hebrew translation: יחד אנו חזקים

11:37 Nov 30, 2019
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / Literature / Motto
English term or phrase: Together we are strong
How to say this motto in Hebrew, please?:

Together we are strong
Ivana979
United Kingdom
Hebrew translation:יחד אנו חזקים
Explanation:
This is very straightforward
Selected response from:

YAEL ROTBARD
Israel
Grading comment
Perfect! Thank you so much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5יחד אנו חזקים
YAEL ROTBARD
3חוסננו באחדותנו
Aya Deutsch


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
together we are strong
יחד אנו חזקים


Explanation:
This is very straightforward

YAEL ROTBARD
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Perfect! Thank you so much.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
together we are strong
חוסננו באחדותנו


Explanation:
התרגום אינו תרגום ישיר אך מתייחס למהות המשפט בשפת המקור

Aya Deutsch
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search