tri-fold

Hebrew translation: מתקפל לשלוש

09:00 Apr 26, 2010
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: tri-fold
מדובר על עלון (פלייר) שמתקפל ל-3...
Odded Leon
Israel
Hebrew translation:מתקפל לשלוש
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-04-26 09:04:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I have also seen פרוספקט שלוש צלעות:
http://www.pirsum4u.com/תיקעבודות/פרוספקטים/tabid/66/languag...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-04-26 09:05:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or as initially suggested (search for the word שלוש):
http://www.danranon.com/portfolio/19/88-petronet.html
Selected response from:

Lingopro
Israel
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5מתקפל לשלוש
Lingopro
3 +1עלון בעל שלושה קיפולים
Pnina


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
מתקפל לשלוש


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2010-04-26 09:04:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I have also seen פרוספקט שלוש צלעות:
http://www.pirsum4u.com/תיקעבודות/פרוספקטים/tabid/66/languag...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-04-26 09:05:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or as initially suggested (search for the word שלוש):
http://www.danranon.com/portfolio/19/88-petronet.html

Lingopro
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
עלון בעל שלושה קיפולים


Explanation:
כך קוראים לזה עד כמה שאני יודעת

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-04-26 10:00:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

מסמך בעל שלושה קיפולים מהווה עמוד אחד שיש בו 3 טורים שונים
אני מצרפת ציטוט
מעטפות, נייר כריכה, מדבקות,כרטיסי ביקור, עלונים בעלי שלושה קיפולים
www.2md.co.il/images/productsPDF/29_PDF/6082006182955.pdf

Pnina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gad Kohenov: זה המדוייק ביותר.
3 hrs
  -> תודה רבה




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search