disclosure statement

Hebrew translation: הצהרה על גילוי נאות

22:17 Apr 20, 2005
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: disclosure statement
As it relates to real estate law. What a real estate agent must reveal to prospective clients before a sale can proceed, i.e. how old the house is.
Tal Ganani
United States
Hebrew translation:הצהרה על גילוי נאות
Explanation:
הצהרת גילוי נאות
Selected response from:

EGB Translations
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1הצהרה על גילוי נאות
EGB Translations
4הצהרת גילוי
Eynat


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
הצהרה על גילוי נאות


Explanation:
הצהרת גילוי נאות

EGB Translations
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iris Bat-Or
3 hrs
  -> Thanks and Chag Sameach.

neutral  Eynat: The term as given does not mention 'proper', and in any case it would be 'proper disclosure', i.e. it's the statement that is 'proper', not the disclosure ('proper disclosure' implies/subsumes/means 'a statement').
4 hrs
  -> Since its relate to a law that does not exist in Israeli laws book, thats what it means. Thanks any way for your enlightening comments.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
הצהרת גילוי


Explanation:
או
גילוי נאות

ראה הערותי למשיב האחר

Eynat
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search