surrender agreement

Hebrew translation: הסכם החזרה

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:surrender agreement
Hebrew translation:הסכם החזרה
Entered by: Leah Aharoni

10:25 Dec 25, 2005
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
English term or phrase: surrender agreement
An agreement between tenant and landlord for return of premises.
Leah Aharoni
הסכם החזרה או הסכם שחרור
Explanation:
אל אף שאבינאון הוא מקור מוסמך, נראה שפשוט יותר להשתמש באחת ההצעות שלעיל.
Selected response from:

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Grading comment
thank you amnon
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1הסכם הפדיה heskem hafdaya
Hezy Mor
4 -1הסכם החזרה או הסכם שחרור
Amnon Shapira


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
הסכם הפדיה heskem hafdaya


Explanation:
עפ"י איתן אבניון

Hezy Mor
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eynati
4 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
הסכם החזרה או הסכם שחרור


Explanation:
אל אף שאבינאון הוא מקור מוסמך, נראה שפשוט יותר להשתמש באחת ההצעות שלעיל.

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you amnon

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Eynati: to surrender is li-fdot; mrhe is quite correct.
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search