carrying costs

Hebrew translation: הוצאות החזקה

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:carrying costs
Hebrew translation:הוצאות החזקה
Entered by: Leah Aharoni

11:21 Apr 25, 2006
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: carrying costs
The costs of a real estate developer while developing and before selling the property
Leah Aharoni
הוצאות החזקה או הוצאות נשיאה
Explanation:
מקורות: מילון אנג'ל ומאגר האקדמיה - שימי לב האיות חשוב!
Selected response from:

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1הוצאות החזקה או הוצאות נשיאה
Amnon Shapira
4 -1hotz'ot achzaqa הוצאות אחזקה
Jérémie MARSCHALIK


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
hotz'ot achzaqa הוצאות אחזקה


Explanation:
Syn. holding costs

Jérémie MARSCHALIK
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Eynati: akhzaka = maintenance
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
הוצאות החזקה או הוצאות נשיאה


Explanation:
מקורות: מילון אנג'ל ומאגר האקדמיה - שימי לב האיות חשוב!

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eynati
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search