Occupational Lease

Hebrew translation: הסכם//חוזה חכירה עסקי

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Occupational Lease
Hebrew translation:הסכם//חוזה חכירה עסקי
Entered by: Aya Deutsch

09:25 May 7, 2012
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
English term or phrase: Occupational Lease
Context: Management Agreement:

"...arrange for all required services and negotiate all associated agreements or contracts, in connection with the Client's obligations under the terms of the Occupational Leases".

חשבתי על חכירה תפעולית אך לא הייתי בטוחה
Efrat Sanzer
Israel
הסכם//חוזה חכירה עסקי
Explanation:
Any agreement which gives rise to relationship of landlord and tenant (real property) or lessor and lessee (real or personal property). Contract for exclusive possession of lands or tenements for determinate period. Contract for possession and profits of lands and tenements either for life, or for certain period of time, or during the pleasure of the parties.

An occupational lease is generally defined as a tenancy agreement, usually for a term of less than 30 years. The occupation of property is obtained in consideration of a rent payment which is subject to regular reviews usually at three-, five-, or seven years interval.
Selected response from:

Aya Deutsch
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3חכירה למטרת מגורים
Gad Kohenov
2הסכם//חוזה חכירה עסקי
Aya Deutsch


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
occupational lease
חכירה למטרת מגורים


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Gad


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
occupational lease
הסכם//חוזה חכירה עסקי


Explanation:
Any agreement which gives rise to relationship of landlord and tenant (real property) or lessor and lessee (real or personal property). Contract for exclusive possession of lands or tenements for determinate period. Contract for possession and profits of lands and tenements either for life, or for certain period of time, or during the pleasure of the parties.

An occupational lease is generally defined as a tenancy agreement, usually for a term of less than 30 years. The occupation of property is obtained in consideration of a rent payment which is subject to regular reviews usually at three-, five-, or seven years interval.


    Reference: http://books.google.co.il/books?id=--oeP4t-ckoC&pg=PT164&lpg...
Aya Deutsch
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Aya very much for this helpful link





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search