Concession Trailer

Hebrew translation: דוכן נגרר

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Concession Trailer
Hebrew translation:דוכן נגרר
Entered by: Amnon Shapira

18:41 Jul 15, 2005
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail
English term or phrase: Concession Trailer
what is the Hebrew translation if any? is it Aglat Mechira
EGB Translations
דוכן נגרר או סתם "גזלן"
Explanation:
שבת שלום

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2005-07-20 06:08:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks
Selected response from:

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dukhan mekhira nigrar
Eynati
4 -1דוכן נגרר או סתם "גזלן"
Amnon Shapira


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concession trailer
dukhan mekhira nigrar


Explanation:
or: nigreret mekhira

Eynati
The asker has declined this answer

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
concession trailer
דוכן נגרר או סתם "גזלן"


Explanation:
שבת שלום

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2005-07-20 06:08:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Eynati: You can't call it gazlan in formal texts.
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search