lead

Hebrew translation: (ליד (מכירות

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lead (Sales)
Hebrew translation:(ליד (מכירות
Entered by: Sergio Kot

17:10 Sep 1, 2015
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail / Sales
English term or phrase: lead
Leads for proactive sales/salesman approach. Part of a list. Sample sentences: "Open lead", "Good lead", "I have leads to make phone calls"
שיווק ופרסום: פרטי זיהוי של לקוח פוטנציאלי היוצר או שיוצרים איתו קשר ראשוני של התעניינות ברכישת שירות או מוצר. אז איך אומרים "ליד" בעברית? כל עזרה תתקבל בברכה
Sergio Kot
Israel
ליד
Explanation:
אנשי מכירות מקצועיים פשוט קוראים לזה ליד. אם תאמרי לידם רמז או כיוון מכירה, במקרה הטוב לא יבינו ובמקרה הרע יצחקו

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2015-09-02 07:10:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

מצ"ב שלל דוגמאות מהמרשתת
כאמור, אם הטקסט מיועד לאנשי מכירות, הם מכירים טוב מאוד את המונח ליד

http://tinyurl.com/nlgfkpp
http://tinyurl.com/pz6fz9m
http://tinyurl.com/o9tuwlw

Selected response from:

Itzik Greenvald Mivtach
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ליד
Itzik Greenvald Mivtach
5רמז מכירה
Amnon Shapira
3לקוחות-פוטנציאלים
Harold Lemel


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
רמז מכירה


Explanation:
אין תרגום מדויק לעברית. בכמה וכמה הזדמוניות השתמשנו במונח הזה בהצלחה רבה.

Amnon Shapira
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: תודה אמנון


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
לקוחות-פוטנציאלים


Explanation:
This might be a good equivalent, I think.


See:

https://www.google.com/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&e...




    Reference: http://www.google.com/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...
Harold Lemel
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Harold. It turns out that ליד is most widely used and accepted among Sales & Marketing people.


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ליד


Explanation:
אנשי מכירות מקצועיים פשוט קוראים לזה ליד. אם תאמרי לידם רמז או כיוון מכירה, במקרה הטוב לא יבינו ובמקרה הרע יצחקו

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2015-09-02 07:10:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

מצ"ב שלל דוגמאות מהמרשתת
כאמור, אם הטקסט מיועד לאנשי מכירות, הם מכירים טוב מאוד את המונח ליד

http://tinyurl.com/nlgfkpp
http://tinyurl.com/pz6fz9m
http://tinyurl.com/o9tuwlw



Itzik Greenvald Mivtach
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: תודה איציק. אכן כך!

Asker: תודה רבה איציק


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sue Goldian
10 hrs
  -> תודה רבה




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search