all-in-one

Hebrew translation: הכול כלול

12:52 Feb 20, 2020
English to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / Product description
English term or phrase: all-in-one
"...questions that will help you select the perfect all-in-one with confidence."
Sergio Kot
Israel
Hebrew translation:הכול כלול
Explanation:
תוך כדי ביקור באתר...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 שעות (2020-02-21 07:44:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

מערכת קול שהכול כלול בה
Selected response from:

Aya Deutsch
Israel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4מכשיר רב-תכליתי
Yossi Rozenman
3מערכת משולבת
Dov Kredo
2הכול כלול
Aya Deutsch


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
מכשיר רב-תכליתי


Explanation:
If the context is an all-in-one device (printer-scanner-copy machine-fax), then it is מכשיר רב-תכליתי or רב-שימושי.

Yossi Rozenman
Germany
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Yossi. Please refer to my discussion entry.


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
מערכת משולבת


Explanation:
זה ביטוי מקובל לכאלה, כמו "מדפסת משולבת" שכוללת פקס, מכ' צילום, מדפסת ומזין.

Dov Kredo
Israel
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Hebrew
Notes to answerer
Asker: תודה דב. לא מדובר במערכת ה"משלבשת" מספר פונקציות, אלא על רמקול אוטונומי שפועל רק כרמקול אולם אינו דורש כל התקן נוסף כדי להשמיע מוזיקה (או כל דבר אחר).


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
הכול כלול


Explanation:
תוך כדי ביקור באתר...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 שעות (2020-02-21 07:44:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

מערכת קול שהכול כלול בה

Aya Deutsch
Israel
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Aya! Please see my discussion entry.

Asker: שלום איה. תודה על תשובתך, על אף שהחלטתי ללכת עם "הכל ביחידה אחת", אשר לטעמי הכי מתקרב לתיאור נכון של המוצר





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search