stereo shutter glasses

Hebrew translation: משקפי סטריאו

08:53 Jan 27, 2004
English to Hebrew translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Computers
English term or phrase: stereo shutter glasses
Context:
This option requires stereo shutter glasses connected to the stereo connector. Enabling this feature while using compatible stereo glasses and applicable software provides an immersive 3D-stereo display
Irina Glozman
United States
Hebrew translation:משקפי סטריאו
Explanation:
משקפי סטריאו
או
משקפי הגלישה
Selected response from:

Tali Waisman
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5מקפי תריס תלת-מימדיות
Baruch Avidar
4משקפי סטריאו
Tali Waisman


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
משקפי סטריאו


Explanation:
משקפי סטריאו
או
משקפי הגלישה


    Reference: http://www.passig.com/pic/VREducation.htm
Tali Waisman
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
מקפי תריס תלת-מימדיות


Explanation:
בהצלחה!


Baruch Avidar
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search