guest room pro forma/ in-charge

Hindi translation: अतिथि कक्ष प्रोफार्मा / प्रभारी

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guest room pro forma/ in-charge
Hindi translation:अतिथि कक्ष प्रोफार्मा / प्रभारी
Entered by: C.M. Rawal

06:11 Dec 14, 2008
English to Hindi translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / filling forms
English term or phrase: guest room pro forma/ in-charge
guest room pro forma is a name of a document,
guest room in-charge is a person who signs it
Priya
अतिथि कक्ष प्रोफार्मा / प्रभारी
Explanation:
In Hindi, Guest Room is अतिथि कक्ष, pro forma is प्रोफार्मा and in-charge is प्रभारी

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2008-12-14 07:05:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

guest room pro forma = अतिथि कक्ष प्रोफार्मा
guest room in-charge अतिथि कक्ष प्रभारी

Selected response from:

C.M. Rawal
India
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3अतिथि कक्ष प्रोफार्मा / प्रभारी
C.M. Rawal
5अतिथि-कक्ष प्रपत्र/प्रभारी
Subhash Tripathi
4अतिथि कक्ष प्रपत्र / अतिथि कक्ष कार्यभारी
Manmohan Kaur


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
अतिथि कक्ष प्रोफार्मा / प्रभारी


Explanation:
In Hindi, Guest Room is अतिथि कक्ष, pro forma is प्रोफार्मा and in-charge is प्रभारी

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2008-12-14 07:05:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

guest room pro forma = अतिथि कक्ष प्रोफार्मा
guest room in-charge अतिथि कक्ष प्रभारी



C.M. Rawal
India
Native speaker of: Hindi
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lalit Sati
13 mins
  -> धन्यवाद, ललित जी!

agree  Sushan Harshe
48 mins
  -> धन्यवाद, हर्षे जी!

agree  Nitin Goyal
18 hrs
  -> धन्यवाद, नितिन जी!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
अतिथि कक्ष प्रपत्र / अतिथि कक्ष कार्यभारी


Explanation:
हिन्दी में Guestroom को अतिथि कक्ष एवं Proforma को प्रपत्र या फॉर्म निदर्शन-पत्र या प्रोफोर्मा भी कहा जाता है
Incharge को कार्यभारी , प्रभावी, इंचार्ज कहा जाता है




    Reference: http://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/in_charge
Manmohan Kaur
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PunjabiPunjabi

124 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
अतिथि-कक्ष प्रपत्र/प्रभारी


Explanation:
यह सरल एवं बहुप्रचलित होगा

Subhash Tripathi
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search