Periodic profit

Hindi translation: सावधिक लाभ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Periodic profit
Hindi translation:सावधिक लाभ
Entered by: Ashutosh Mitra

12:38 Aug 13, 2011
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Periodic profit
Periodic profit is measured by charging cost against periodic revenue according to the matching principle.
Ashutosh Mitra
India
सावधिक लाभ
Explanation:
These are profits that occur after a definite period every time.
Selected response from:

Shri Krishna Sharma
India
Grading comment
Thanks,
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4नियतकालिक लाभ/आवधिक लाभ
chopra_2002
4 +3सावधिक लाभ
Shri Krishna Sharma
4 +1सामयिक लाभ/ आवधिक लाभ
Mukund Rai


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
periodic profit
सावधिक लाभ


Explanation:
These are profits that occur after a definite period every time.

Example sentence(s):
  • इस निवेश से हमें सावधिक लाभ प्राप्त होता रहेगा.
Shri Krishna Sharma
India
Native speaker of: Hindi
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramesh Bhatt
16 hrs

agree  Lalit Sati
2 days 20 hrs

agree  tilak raj
691 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
periodic profit
नियतकालिक लाभ/आवधिक लाभ


Explanation:
Periodic means happening or recurring at regular intervals.

आवधिक लाभ की गणना मिलान सिद्धांत के अनुसार लागत को आवधिक आय के प्रति प्रभारित करके की जाती है।


chopra_2002
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deependra Pandey: ये ज्‍यादा ठीक है।
48 mins

agree  Ramesh Bhatt
15 hrs

agree  Amar Paul Singh
1 day 18 hrs

agree  tilak raj
691 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
periodic profit
सामयिक लाभ/ आवधिक लाभ


Explanation:
ऐसा लाभ जो एक मुश्त मिलने की बजाय समय-समय पर प्राप्त होता है.

Example sentence(s):
  • आवधिक लाभ की गणना मिलान सिद्धांत के अनुसार आवधिक आय में से लागत को घटाकर की जाती है.
Mukund Rai
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tilak raj
691 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search