collaboration

Hindi translation: Sahyog

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collaboration
Hindi translation:Sahyog
Entered by: Anil Goyal

20:44 Apr 4, 2005
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: collaboration
as in a collaborative effort
epsi
Sahyog
Explanation:
सहयोग
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
thanks, that was the answer i had in mind.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sahyog
Seema Ugrankar
5 +1Sahyog
Anil Goyal
5sahyogsandhi
rahulraj


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sahyog


Explanation:
collaboration=sahyog
collaborative effort=sahyogpurna prayas or sahyogpurna prayatna

Seema Ugrankar
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GujaratiGujarati, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chopra_2002
44 mins
  -> Thank you, PC.

agree  Shital Sevekari
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Shital

agree  Arun Singh
1 day 16 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sahyog


Explanation:
सहयोग

Anil Goyal
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks, that was the answer i had in mind.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arun Singh: I feel this suits better!
1 day 16 hrs

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sahyogsandhi


Explanation:
Collabortion is more of a pact for mustual cooperation for a joint vanture

rahulraj




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search