Exclusive sneak peek

Hindi translation: विशेष झलक / खास झलक

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Exclusive sneak peek
Hindi translation:विशेष झलक / खास झलक
Entered by: P.Kumar Chandigarhia

11:18 May 7, 2015
English to Hindi translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: Exclusive sneak peek
Here, we bring an Exclusive sneak peek for you. So lets try our App & share what you feel.
P.Kumar Chandigarhia
India
विशेष झलक / विशेष पूर्वदर्शन
Explanation:
http://shabdkosh.raftaar.in/Meaning-of-PEEK-in-Hindi
http://dict.hinkhoj.com/words/meaning-of-SNEAK PREVIEW-in-hi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2015-05-07 11:35:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

आप विशिष्ट का उपयोग भी कर सकते हैं।
Selected response from:

Alok Tiwari
India
Grading comment
बहुत बहुत धन्यवाद।
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1विशेष झलक / विशेष पूर्वदर्शन
Alok Tiwari
4 +1एक्सक्लूसिव झलक
Lalit Sati
4केवल आपके लिए: एक चोर झलक
Piyush Ojha
4अत्यधिक गुप्त झलक
Ramesh Bhatt


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exclusive sneak peek
एक्सक्लूसिव झलक


Explanation:
एक्सक्लूसिव ट्रायल का भी प्रयोग कर सकते हैं

Lalit Sati
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ashutosh Mitra: ऐप के हिसाब से यही सही ठीक लग रहा है!
3 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exclusive sneak peek
अत्यधिक गुप्त झलक


Explanation:
Not needed. If it is an application it can also merely be transliterated.


Ramesh Bhatt
Nepal
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in EnglishEnglish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exclusive sneak peek
विशेष झलक / विशेष पूर्वदर्शन


Explanation:
http://shabdkosh.raftaar.in/Meaning-of-PEEK-in-Hindi
http://dict.hinkhoj.com/words/meaning-of-SNEAK PREVIEW-in-hi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2015-05-07 11:35:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

आप विशिष्ट का उपयोग भी कर सकते हैं।

Alok Tiwari
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
बहुत बहुत धन्यवाद।

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Balasubramaniam L.
1 hr

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exclusive sneak peek
केवल आपके लिए: एक चोर झलक


Explanation:
Sneak peek का सटीक अनुवाद 'चोर झलक' है और यह मुहावरेदार भी है. संदर्भ के अनुसार शब्दक्रम और विरामचिह्न में फेरबदल किया जा सकता है.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2015-05-07 12:11:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

हम यहाँ केवल आपके लिए एक चोर झलक दे रहे हैं.

Piyush Ojha
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HindiHindi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search